CONTACT

Woodville West Torrens Football Club Inc.

Woodville Oval

Oval Avenue

Woodville South SA 5011

 

Mailing Address: PO Box 4, Woodville SA 5011

Phone: 08 8347 2444 / Fax: 08 8347 0811

 

STAFF


General Enquiries – eagles@wwtfc.com.au

Commercial Enquiries – commercialmanager@wwtfc.com.au

Sales, Marketing & Fundraising – marketing@wwtfc.com.au

Functions & Events – events@wwtfc.com.au

Football Department (Juniors) – developmentmanager@wwtfc.com.au

Football Department (Seniors) – footballmanager@wwtfc.com.au

Membership & Merchandise – membership@wwtfc.com.au

Eagles Clubrooms – eaglesclub@wwtfc.com.au

Seven22 Bistro – manager@seven22.com.au 

Auskick & School Clinics – scott.prebble@sanfl.com.au

 

Coaching Staff

  • League Coach – Michael Godden
  • League Runner – Jarrad Jackson
  • Senior Assistant Coach – Ben Watkins
  • Assistant Coaches – Luke Powell
  • Club Captains – Patrick Giuffreda & Luke Thompson
  • League Team Manager & Interchange Steward – Peter Taylor
  • League & Reserve Colour Steward – Darren Thompson Jnr

 

  • Reserves Coaches – Ben Watkins & Brian Haraida
  • Reserves Team Manager – Alice McGlynn & Darren Thompson Jnr
  • Reserves Runner – Nathan Byles

 

  • U’18 Coach – Shane Reardon
  • U/18 & U/16 Team Manager – Kym Matthew
  • U’18 Assistant Coaches – Darren Hams, Dean Kerrison, Dave Mazey and Chris Robinson
  • U’18 Runner – Troy Ledo

 

  • U’16 Coach – Darren Hams
  • U’16 Assistant Coaches – Tony Calio, Paul Sheldon, Mark Furler & Todd Clarke
  • U’16 Runner – Jeff Aubert

 

  • Physiotherapists (Leading Edge Physical Therapy) – Andrew Darcey & James Trotter
  • Doctors – Dr. James Ilic
  • Timekeepers – Peter Wiles & Russell Pearce
  • Drinks Stewards – Tim Russell, Darren Thompson Snr, Steve Whelan
  • Property Steward – Peter Enright
  • Ball Steward – John Guppy
  • Room Steward – John Scott and Peter Enright
  • Statisticians – Chris Bryce, Rosemary Bryce & Colin Davidson
  • Head Trainer – Mike Whinnen
  • Trainers – Ben Winter, Barry Pearce, Diana Capurso, Matt Stamatas, Madison Evans, Emma Moore, Tyrone Thompson, Craig Solly, Ellie Walmesly-Pace, Megan Leaney & Kat Pearce
  • Massage Therapist – Deanna Troia
  • Strength & Rehabilitation Coach – Lachlan Hinds
  • Assistant Strength & Rehab Coach – Bradley Andrew

 

  • Centre of Excellence Head Trainer – (Leading Edge Physical Therapy) Jonathon Windsor, Sarah Perkins, Emma Browne
  • Centre of Excellence Trainers –  Lachlan Hall, Ken Ye
  • Centre of Excellence Drink Steward – Phillip Herramann
  • Centre of Excellence Time Keeper – Jamie Lisk
  • Centre of Excellence Team Manager – Kym Matthew

 

  • Club Chaplain – Greg Burges

 

Officials / Office Staff

  • Chairman/President – Kurt Slaven
  • Board of Directors – Bob Cross, Christine Williams, Ash Bidhendi Sean Connors, D’Arcy Evans & David Couzner
  • General Manager of Commercial Operations – Chris Branson
  • Talent Manager – Darren Hams
  • Development Officer – Scott Prebble
  • Finance Manager – Michelle Diamond
  • General Manager of Football Operations – Luke Powell
  • Sales & Events Manager – Madison Pett
  • Marketing & Partnerships Manager – Matthew Goldsworthy
  • Receptionist-Membership – Melissa McKenzie
  • Venue & License Club Manager – Sam Conlon
  • Head Chef – Craig Fuss
  • Auditor – Clarke & Brownrigg
  • Life Governors – R.W. Hank, L.F. Head, J.F. Bills, M.J. Blight, A. Payze,  A. Rogers & R. Simunsen
  • Patron – Mayor of the City of Charles Sturt & Mayor Angela Keneally
  • No. 1 Ticketholder – Malcolm Blight

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Key Corporate Partners